Rosen Hotels and Resorts Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the collection, use, y la divulgación de información que pueda ser recopilada cuando usted visita el sitio y cuando compra o de lo contrario la adquisición de bienes o servicios a través del Sitio. Rosen Hotels and Resorts and all related companies are referred to as “us” or “we” and the website user and/or guest are referred to as “you,” “your,” or “user”. Las prácticas descritas en esta política de privacidad no se aplican a la información protegida de salud asociado con el Centro Médico Rosen, Inc. o su página web. Nuestras prácticas de privacidad con respecto a información protegida de la salud se describen en nuestra HIPAA. Please take a moment to carefully read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used, for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information.

La utilización del Sitio está sujeto a la aceptación de esta política de privacidad y la Términos de servicio. Si no está de acuerdo con los términos de esta política de privacidad o las condiciones de servicio del sitio, or do not want us to collect the information generally described herein, then please do not use the Site or otherwise provide it to us. This Site provides users with access to a wide variety of information including, but not limited to, amenities, services, reservations, special offers, area and resort information, communication tools and the like. We collect your personal information to personalize your experience on the Site and at the Hotels with your information helping us better to respond to your individual needs. Further, we are able to improve customer service by using your information more effectively to respond to your requests and support needs. Finally, de vez en cuando, we use your information to administer contests, promotions, surveys and/or other website features. You can unsubscribe from any of our email programs by visiting the unsubscribe page or by following the instructions in relation to opting out of future emails in any email you receive from us

Information We Collect and How the Information May Be Used
The Site may collect two types of information: (1) personal information you knowingly choose to disclose, y (2) website use information collected in aggregate.

La información que usted decide revelar
Personal information is information that is personally identifiable (también conocido como “información de identificación personal” o “PII”) to you such as your name, email address, telephone number, información de tarjeta de crédito y posiblemente otra información tal como se define por la ley aplicable. We only gather personal information when it is voluntarily submitted by you. You are not required to disclose any personal information to visit this Site, however you may be required to disclose certain personal information before accessing or using certain features or areas of the Site. Likewise, at times we also collect personal information from you through your interactions at the Hotels and in order to engage in certain activities at the Hotels you may also be required to provide certain personal information.

The personal information you provide to us may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your reservations, to provide services and/or products you request from us, to send post cards and to make reservations. We may also send you news, updates, related product or service information, promotions, etc. enabling us to give you convenient access to products and services that may be of interest to you. Puede darse de baja de cualquiera de nuestros programas de correo electrónico visitando la página de darse de baja, botón de darse de baja, o siguiendo las instrucciones en relación con la exclusión voluntaria de los futuros mensajes en cualquier correo electrónico que reciba de nosotros

En la medida en que nuestro tratamiento de sus datos personales se basa en su consentimiento, puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento mediante el cierre de su cuenta. Retirar su consentimiento no lo hará, sin embargo, afectar a la legalidad del tratamiento basado en su consentimiento antes de su retirada, y no afectará a la legalidad de nuestra continuación de la tramitación que se basa en cualquier otra base legal para el procesamiento de sus datos personales. Si retira su consentimiento para el procesamiento de la información personal, a continuación, en algunos casos es posible que no ser capaz de proporcionar servicios.

We do not sell your personal information to third-parties (e.g. email list makers and the like); sin embargo, your personal information may be shared with our corporate partners. También nos reservamos el derecho de revelar su información personal por cualquier razón, si creemos que es razonable hacerlo y si sus derechos y libertades no son mayores que nuestros intereses legítimos. By way of example, such sharing may include credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, for litigation purposes or to satisfy laws or regulations and/or governmental or legal requests for such information. We may also disclose personal information that is necessary to identify, contacto, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our legal rights, policies and/or procedures. Finally we may also disclose information about you if we determine that for national security or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary. When your personal information is shared with others, it becomes subject to their privacy policies.

As indicated above, we may share your information with our corporate partners with whom we have a strategic relationship or that perform work for us to provide products and services to you on our behalf or through our website. These companies may help us process information, process credit/payment information, fulfill customer orders, deliver products to you, manage and enhance customer data, provide customer service, assess your interest in our products and services, or conduct customer research or satisfaction surveys. Without such information being made available, it would be difficult for you to purchase products or services, have products delivered to you, receive the services requested, receive customer service, provide us feedback to improve our products and services, or access certain services, ofertas, and content on our Site or at the Hotels.

La información que recopilamos mediante la recopilación automática de datos Tecnologías
Also as indicated above, when you visit this Site we may automatically collect website use information about your visit. Website use information includes information such as the date and time of your visit, the pages you visited, the address of the website you came from when you came to visit this Site and the like. Generally, such automatically collected information is used to improve the functionality of the Site and its ability optimally to convey information to Site visitors.

Marketing Communications
Our intention is that you should only receive email communications that will be useful to you and that you want to receive, so we provide you the ability to define and modify your mailing preferences online at any time including unsubscribing from all marketing communications, offers and promotions and research surveys. You can unsubscribe from any of our email programs by visiting the unsubscribe page or by following the instructions in relation to opting out of future emails in any email you receive from us.

Do Not Track Technology
Currently, in order to maintain certain functionality of the Site, el sitio no cumple con “no rastrear” la configuración del navegador y no modificar la información que recogemos y cómo usamos esa información en base a si dicha señal se transmite o se recibe. As stated in this policy here and in other places, if this is not acceptable to you, then please do not use this Site.

Careers with Rosen
Rosen Hotels uses select private label databases and tools hosted by third parties on their Websites to collect personal information from individuals that wish to be considered for potential employment. Personal information you provide to us via these private label services is accessible and confidential to Rosen Hotels. By submitting your application and providing this personal information, you understand and agree that your personal information will be transferred with the Rosen Organization for consideration for employment. Rosen Hotels will not use your personal information for any purpose other than to allow you to conduct automated job searches or determine your qualifications for potential employment with Rosen Hotels.

How We Protect Your Personal Information
We take precautions – including administrative, technical, and physical measures – to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

The Site uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where sensitive data is required. You must use an SSL-enabled browser in order to protect the confidentiality of your personal information while it is transmitted over the Internet.

La seguridad y la seguridad de su información también depende de usted. Si le hemos dado (o en el que haya elegido) una contraseña para el acceso a ciertas partes de nuestro sitio web, usted es responsable de mantener su confidencialidad. Les pedimos que no comparta su contraseña con nadie.

While we make reasonable efforts to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot and do not guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party hackers from illegally obtaining your personal information.

Medios de Comunicación Social
An App may permit you to log in from, or connect with, social media services to which you belong so that it is easy for you to share your experiences and to see the experiences of others. If you use your social media account, or use certain other social media features, we may access information about you via that social media provider in accordance with the provider's policies. The information collected from or about you by social media networks with which you connect the App is governed by the policies of those social media networks. Depending on the privacy settings of you and your friends, we may access information that you provide to a social media provider regarding your respective locations ("Location Data") to provide you with relevant content.

Cookies and Other Technologies
As is standard practice on many corporate websites, the Site uses cookies and other technologies to help us understand which parts of our web pages are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how much time they spend there. We also use cookies and other technologies to make sure that our online advertising is bringing customers to our products and services. We use cookies and other technologies to study traffic patterns on the Site, to make it even more rewarding as well as to study the effectiveness of our customer communications. And we use cookies to customize your experience and provide greater convenience each time you interact with us. Puede configurar su navegador para rechazar todas o algunas cookies del navegador, o para que le avise cuando se envíen cookies. Please note that certain features of the Site will not be available once cookies are disabled.

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We will not use the information collected in this manner to market directly to you.

In some of our email messages we use a click-through URL linked to content on our Site. When customers click one of these URLs, they pass through our webserver before arriving at the destination web page. We track this click-through data to help us determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our customer communications. If you prefer not to be tracked simply avoid clicking text or graphic links in the email.

In addition we may use pixel tags which are tiny graphic images (sometimes referred to as web beacons) to tell us what parts of our website customers have visited or to measure the effectiveness of searches customers perform on our site. Pixel tags also enable us to send email messages in a format customers can read. And they tell us whether emails have been opened to ensure that we are sending only messages that are of interest to our customers. We may use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to a customer. We store all of this information in a secure database.

Minors
El sitio no está dirigido a menores 18 years of age. We do not seek to obtain nor do we want to obtain personal information (i.e. personally identifiable information) directly from minors. We cannot, sin embargo, always determine that the people accessing and using our site are adults. As such, should a minor (as defined by applicable law) provide to us personally identifying information without parental consent, we request that the parent, guardian or other appropriate person contact us to help us remove the information. Por favor, póngase en contacto con nosotros en Privacy@RosenHotels.com

Retención de datos
Retenemos su información personal durante el tiempo que a mantener su cuenta abierta. En ciertas ocasiones, podemos evitar que después de cerrar su cuenta, Por ejemplo, podemos mantenerla:

  • en nuestros sistemas de backup y recuperación de desastres;
  • durante el tiempo que sea necesario para proteger nuestros intereses legales; y
  • y para cumplir con otros requisitos legales.

Derechos de Privacidad
Sección del Código Civil de California 1798.83 (La ley de California “Shine the Light”) permite a los usuarios de nuestros sitios que son residentes de California y que proporcionan información personal en la obtención de productos y servicios para uso personal, family, o doméstico para solicitar cierta información relacionada con la divulgación de información personal a terceros para sus propios fines de marketing directo. Si es aplicable, esta información podría incluir las categorías de información personal y los nombres y direcciones de aquellas empresas con las que hemos compartido su información personal con el año natural inmediatamente anterior (e.g. las solicitudes formuladas en 2018 recibirán información con respecto a este tipo de actividades en 2017). Usted puede solicitar esta información una vez por año calendario. Para realizar dicha solicitud, por favor envíe un correo electrónico a privacy@rosenhotels.com o escríbanos a:

Hoteles y Resorts Rosen
Attn: Human Resources Privacy Request
8990 International Drive Suite 200
Orlando, Florida 32819
United States of America

Los residentes de la Unión Europea
Rosen Hotels and Resorts se basa en los Estados Unidos. Por favor tenga cuidado, con el fin de proporcionar a nuestros Sitios, products, y servicios a usted, enviamos y almacenamos su información personal fuera del Área Económica Europea, incluyendo a los Estados Unidos.

Bases legales para el procesamiento
Si se encuentra en la Unión Europea, el procesamiento de su información personal es legal sólo si se permite bajo las leyes de protección de datos aplicables. Tenemos una base legal para nuestro procesamiento de su información personal, incluyendo el procesamiento para nuestros intereses legítimos (cuando se equilibra en contra de sus derechos y libertades), para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones en virtud de un contrato con usted, y requerido por la ley, y con su consentimiento.

Sus derechos sobre su información y Acceso y corrección de su información
Es posible que tenga ciertos derechos bajo las leyes de protección de datos aplicable, incluyendo el derecho a acceder y actualizar su información personal, restringir la forma en que se usa, transferir cierta información personal a otro controlador, retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento, y el derecho a que nos borrará cierta información personal sobre usted. También tiene el derecho a quejarse ante una autoridad de control sobre nuestro procesamiento de su información personal.

Usted puede ejercer ninguno de los derechos anteriores poniéndose en contacto con nosotros a través de cualquiera de los siguientes métodos ya través de la función de chat en vivo de nuestros sitios web. Si se comunica con nosotros para ejercer cualquiera de los derechos anteriores, podemos pedirle información adicional para verificar su identidad. Nos reservamos el derecho de limitar o rechazar su solicitud si usted no ha podido proporcionar suficiente información para verificar su identidad o para satisfacer nuestros requisitos legales y comerciales.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una denuncia ante la autoridad de control aplicables en el país en que vive, el país se trabaja en, o el país donde usted cree que sus derechos bajo las leyes de protección de datos han sido violados. sin embargo, antes de hacerlo, solicitamos que se ponga en contacto con nosotros directamente con el fin de darnos la oportunidad de trabajar directamente con usted para resolver cualquier inquietud acerca de su privacidad.

Links to Websites of Other Companies
The Site may have links to the sites of other companies. We are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those companies by reviewing their policies or otherwise communicating with them.

Effective Date; Updates to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy at any time and in any manner without notice other than that which is contained on the Site in this section. Your use of the Site and any other services provided by us after such changes are implemented constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of any such changes which may include retroactive application of the changes to the data you previously provided. Please consult this Privacy Policy prior to every use for any changes.

Request for Access to Personal Information/Questions or complaints
If after reviewing this Statement, you have any questions or privacy concerns please like to, enviar un correo electrónico a por lo privacy@RosenHotels.com o enviar una carta a:

Hoteles y Resorts Rosen
Attn: Human Resources Privacy Request
8990 International Drive Suite 200
Orlando, Florida 32819
United States of America