Rosen Hotels and Resorts Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the collection, use, et la divulgation des renseignements qui peuvent être recueillis lorsque vous visitez le site et lorsque vous achetez ou autrement acheter des biens ou des services de nous par le site. Rosen Hotels and Resorts and all related companies are referred to as “us” or “we” and the website user and/or guest are referred to as “you,” “your,” or “user”. Les pratiques décrites dans la présente politique de confidentialité ne sont pas appliqués à l'information sur la santé protégée associée à Rosen Medical Center, Inc. ou son site Web. Nos pratiques de confidentialité concernant les informations de santé protégées sont décrites dans notre HIPAA Avis. Please take a moment to carefully read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used, for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information.

Votre utilisation du Site est soumise à votre accord à cette politique de confidentialité et la Conditions d'utilisation. Si vous n'êtes pas d'accord avec les termes de cette politique de confidentialité ou du site Conditions de service, or do not want us to collect the information generally described herein, then please do not use the Site or otherwise provide it to us. This Site provides users with access to a wide variety of information including, but not limited to, amenities, services, reservations, special offers, area and resort information, communication tools and the like. We collect your personal information to personalize your experience on the Site and at the Hotels with your information helping us better to respond to your individual needs. Further, we are able to improve customer service by using your information more effectively to respond to your requests and support needs. Finally, à l'occasion, we use your information to administer contests, promotions, surveys and/or other website features. You can unsubscribe from any of our email programs by visiting the unsubscribe page or by following the instructions in relation to opting out of future emails in any email you receive from us

Information We Collect and How the Information May Be Used
The Site may collect two types of information: (1) personal information you knowingly choose to disclose, et (2) website use information collected in aggregate.

Les informations que vous choisissez de divulguer
Personal information is information that is personally identifiable (également appelé « informations d'identification personnelle » ou « données personnelles ») to you such as your name, email address, telephone number, informations de carte de crédit et éventuellement d'autres informations telles que définies par la loi applicable. We only gather personal information when it is voluntarily submitted by you. You are not required to disclose any personal information to visit this Site, however you may be required to disclose certain personal information before accessing or using certain features or areas of the Site. Likewise, at times we also collect personal information from you through your interactions at the Hotels and in order to engage in certain activities at the Hotels you may also be required to provide certain personal information.

The personal information you provide to us may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your reservations, to provide services and/or products you request from us, to send post cards and to make reservations. We may also send you news, updates, related product or service information, promotions, etc. enabling us to give you convenient access to products and services that may be of interest to you. Vous pouvez vous désabonner de l'un de nos programmes de messagerie en visitant la page de désabonnement, bouton désabonnement, ou en suivant les instructions par rapport à retrait des e-mails futurs tout courriel que vous recevez de nous

Dans la mesure où notre traitement de vos informations personnelles est basée sur votre consentement, vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment en fermant votre compte. Retrait de votre consentement ne, cependant, une incidence sur la légalité du traitement en fonction de votre consentement avant son retrait, et n'affectera pas la légalité de notre traitement continue qui repose sur toute autre base légale pour le traitement de vos informations personnelles. Si vous retirez votre consentement à notre traitement des renseignements personnels, puis, dans certains cas, nous ne pouvons pas être en mesure de vous fournir des services.

We do not sell your personal information to third-parties (e.g. email list makers and the like); cependant, your personal information may be shared with our corporate partners. Nous nous réservons également le droit de divulguer vos renseignements personnels pour quelque raison que si nous croyons qu'il est raisonnable de le faire et si vos droits et libertés ne l'emportent pas sur nos intérêts légitimes. By way of example, such sharing may include credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, for litigation purposes or to satisfy laws or regulations and/or governmental or legal requests for such information. We may also disclose personal information that is necessary to identify, contacter, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our legal rights, policies and/or procedures. Finally we may also disclose information about you if we determine that for national security or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary. When your personal information is shared with others, it becomes subject to their privacy policies.

As indicated above, we may share your information with our corporate partners with whom we have a strategic relationship or that perform work for us to provide products and services to you on our behalf or through our website. These companies may help us process information, process credit/payment information, fulfill customer orders, deliver products to you, manage and enhance customer data, provide customer service, assess your interest in our products and services, or conduct customer research or satisfaction surveys. Without such information being made available, it would be difficult for you to purchase products or services, have products delivered to you, receive the services requested, receive customer service, provide us feedback to improve our products and services, or access certain services, offre, and content on our Site or at the Hotels.

Nous recueillons des informations à travers les technologies de collecte automatique de données
Also as indicated above, when you visit this Site we may automatically collect website use information about your visit. Website use information includes information such as the date and time of your visit, the pages you visited, the address of the website you came from when you came to visit this Site and the like. Generally, such automatically collected information is used to improve the functionality of the Site and its ability optimally to convey information to Site visitors.

Marketing Communications
Our intention is that you should only receive email communications that will be useful to you and that you want to receive, so we provide you the ability to define and modify your mailing preferences online at any time including unsubscribing from all marketing communications, offers and promotions and research surveys. You can unsubscribe from any of our email programs by visiting the unsubscribe page or by following the instructions in relation to opting out of future emails in any email you receive from us.

Do Not Track Technology
Currently, in order to maintain certain functionality of the Site, le site ne respecte pas les paramètres du navigateur « ne suivent pas » et nous ne modifie pas les informations que nous recueillons ou comment nous utilisons ces informations selon que ce signal est reçu ou diffusé. As stated in this policy here and in other places, if this is not acceptable to you, then please do not use this Site.

Careers with Rosen
Rosen Hotels uses select private label databases and tools hosted by third parties on their Websites to collect personal information from individuals that wish to be considered for potential employment. Personal information you provide to us via these private label services is accessible and confidential to Rosen Hotels. By submitting your application and providing this personal information, you understand and agree that your personal information will be transferred with the Rosen Organization for consideration for employment. Rosen Hotels will not use your personal information for any purpose other than to allow you to conduct automated job searches or determine your qualifications for potential employment with Rosen Hotels.

How We Protect Your Personal Information
We take precautions – including administrative, technical, and physical measures – to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

The Site uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where sensitive data is required. You must use an SSL-enabled browser in order to protect the confidentiality of your personal information while it is transmitted over the Internet.

La sécurité et la sécurité de vos informations dépend aussi de vous. Lorsque nous vous avons donné (ou si vous avez choisi) un mot de passe pour l'accès à certaines parties de notre site Web, vous êtes responsable de garder ce mot de passe confidentiel. Nous vous demandons de ne pas partager votre mot de passe avec personne.

While we make reasonable efforts to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot and do not guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party hackers from illegally obtaining your personal information.

Médias sociaux
An App may permit you to log in from, or connect with, social media services to which you belong so that it is easy for you to share your experiences and to see the experiences of others. If you use your social media account, or use certain other social media features, we may access information about you via that social media provider in accordance with the provider's policies. The information collected from or about you by social media networks with which you connect the App is governed by the policies of those social media networks. Depending on the privacy settings of you and your friends, we may access information that you provide to a social media provider regarding your respective locations ("Location Data") to provide you with relevant content.

Cookies and Other Technologies
As is standard practice on many corporate websites, the Site uses cookies and other technologies to help us understand which parts of our web pages are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how much time they spend there. We also use cookies and other technologies to make sure that our online advertising is bringing customers to our products and services. We use cookies and other technologies to study traffic patterns on the Site, to make it even more rewarding as well as to study the effectiveness of our customer communications. And we use cookies to customize your experience and provide greater convenience each time you interact with us. Vous pouvez configurer votre navigateur pour refuser tout ou partie des cookies de votre navigateur, ou pour vous alerter lorsque des cookies sont envoyés. Please note that certain features of the Site will not be available once cookies are disabled.

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We will not use the information collected in this manner to market directly to you.

In some of our email messages we use a click-through URL linked to content on our Site. When customers click one of these URLs, they pass through our webserver before arriving at the destination web page. We track this click-through data to help us determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our customer communications. If you prefer not to be tracked simply avoid clicking text or graphic links in the email.

In addition we may use pixel tags which are tiny graphic images (sometimes referred to as web beacons) to tell us what parts of our website customers have visited or to measure the effectiveness of searches customers perform on our site. Pixel tags also enable us to send email messages in a format customers can read. And they tell us whether emails have been opened to ensure that we are sending only messages that are of interest to our customers. We may use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to a customer. We store all of this information in a secure database.

Minors
Le site n'est pas destiné aux enfants 18 years of age. We do not seek to obtain nor do we want to obtain personal information (i.e. personally identifiable information) directly from minors. We cannot, cependant, always determine that the people accessing and using our site are adults. As such, should a minor (as defined by applicable law) provide to us personally identifying information without parental consent, we request that the parent, guardian or other appropriate person contact us to help us remove the information. S'il vous plaît nous contacter à Privacy@RosenHotels.com

La conservation des données
Nous conservons vos renseignements personnels aussi longtemps que vous gardez votre compte ouvert. Dans certains cas, nous pouvons le garder après la fermeture de votre compte, par exemple, nous pouvons le garder:

  • sur nos systèmes de récupération de sauvegarde et de catastrophe;
  • aussi longtemps que nécessaire pour protéger nos intérêts juridiques; et
  • et de se conformer aux autres exigences légales.

Californie Droits de confidentialité
Californie Code civil Section 1798.83 (La loi « Shine the Light » de la Californie) permet aux utilisateurs de nos sites qui sont résidents de la Californie et qui fournissent des renseignements personnels pour obtenir des produits et services à des fins personnelles, family, ou usage domestique pour demander certaines informations concernant la divulgation de renseignements personnels à des tiers à leurs propres fins de marketing direct. Le cas échéant, cette information comprendrait les catégories de renseignements personnels et les noms et adresses de ces entreprises avec lesquelles nous partagions vos renseignements personnels avec le précédant immédiatement l'année civile (e.g. des requêtes 2018 recevront des informations sur ces activités 2017). Vous pouvez demander cette information une fois par année civile. Pour faire une telle demande, S'il vous plaît envoyez un courriel à privacy@rosenhotels.com ou écrivez-nous à:

Hôtels et Resorts Rosen
Attn: Human Resources Privacy Request
8990 International Drive Suite 200
Orlando, Floride 32819
United States of America

Les résidents de l'Union européenne
Hôtels Rosen and Resorts est basé aux Etats-Unis. Fait attention, afin de fournir à nos sites, products, et services pour vous, nous envoyons et stocker vos informations personnelles en dehors de l'Espace économique européen, y compris aux États-Unis.

Base légale pour le traitement
Si vous êtes dans l'Union européenne, le traitement de vos renseignements personnels est licite que si elle est autorisée en vertu des lois de protection des données. Nous avons une base légale pour notre traitement de vos informations personnelles, y compris le traitement de nos intérêts légitimes (quelconques, par rapport à vos droits et libertés), pour remplir nos obligations envers vous en vertu d'un contrat avec vous, et requis par la loi, et avec votre consentement.

Vos droits concernant vos informations et accès et corriger vos renseignements
Vous pouvez avoir certains droits en vertu des lois de protection des données applicables, y compris le droit d'accéder et mettre à jour vos informations personnelles, restreindre la façon dont il est utilisé, transférer certains renseignements personnels à un autre contrôleur, retirer votre consentement à tout moment, et le droit de nous avoir supprimer certaines informations personnelles vous concernant. Vous avez également le droit de se plaindre à une autorité de contrôle de notre traitement de vos informations personnelles.

Vous pouvez exercer les droits ci-dessus en communiquant avec nous par l'une des méthodes suivantes et grâce à la fonctionnalité de chat en direct de nos sites Web. Si vous nous contactez pour exercer l'un des droits ci-dessus, nous pouvons vous demander des informations supplémentaires pour vérifier votre identité. Nous nous réservons le droit de limiter ou de refuser votre demande si vous avez omis de fournir suffisamment d'informations pour vérifier votre identité ou pour satisfaire nos exigences juridiques et commerciales.

Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l'autorité de surveillance applicable dans le pays où vous vivez, le pays où vous travaillez, ou le pays où vous pensez que vos droits en vertu des lois de protection des données applicables ont été violés. Cependant, avant de le faire, nous vous demandons de nous contacter directement afin de nous donner l'occasion de travailler directement avec vous pour résoudre toute question au sujet de votre vie privée.

Links to Websites of Other Companies
The Site may have links to the sites of other companies. We are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those companies by reviewing their policies or otherwise communicating with them.

Effective Date; Updates to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy at any time and in any manner without notice other than that which is contained on the Site in this section. Your use of the Site and any other services provided by us after such changes are implemented constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of any such changes which may include retroactive application of the changes to the data you previously provided. Please consult this Privacy Policy prior to every use for any changes.

Request for Access to Personal Information/Questions or complaints
If after reviewing this Statement, you have any questions or privacy concerns please like to, envoyer un e-mail au privacy@RosenHotels.com ou envoyer une lettre à:

Hôtels et Resorts Rosen
Attn: Human Resources Privacy Request
8990 International Drive Suite 200
Orlando, Floride 32819
United States of America